Loading Events

GOLDEN STARS RAIN BLUE ANAPA 2022

Download
position
Program Apply

July 1 - July 3

01-03 July 2022

International festival project "Golden Stars Rain"
Open festival-competition for children and youth
creative teams
"BLUE ANAPA 2022"

 Regulations on holding

 

  1. General Provisions

1.1. The Regulations determine the goals and procedure for holding the International Festival Project "Golden Stars Rain" of the Open Festival - the competition for children and youth creative teams "CINEOKAYA ANAPA 2021" (hereinafter referred to as the Competition).

1.2. The organizers of the Competition are:

  • municipal budgetary institution of culture "City Theater" of the municipal entity the resort town of Anapa;
  • "Creative Association" Star Style ", Moscow, represented by IP Bill Andrey Mikhailovich.

The competition is supported by:

  • Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture “State Russian House of Folk Art named after V.D. Polenov "of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation;
  • administration of the municipality of the resort town of Anapa;
  • World Association of Festivals WAF;
  • International Festival Agency "InterHarmony International" NY.

 

  1. Objectives of the Competition

The objectives of the Competition are:

  • identification and support of talented gifted students of children's music schools, art schools, houses and palaces of culture; Colleges, universities;
  • promoting the growth of performing culture and mastery of soloists;
  • strengthening of interregional creative ties of teachers and team leaders;
  • creation of optimal conditions for the exchange of repertoire and experience in educational and concert activities.
  1. Participants Competition

Performers from the Russian Federation of the CIS countries, countries of near and far abroad without age restrictions, collectives and individual performers in different genres, regardless of departmental affiliation, can take part in the Competition.

 

  1. Organizing Committee of the Competition

4.1. To organize the Competition, an Organizing Committee of the Competition (hereinafter - the Organizing Committee) is created.

4.2. The Organizing Committee includes: the department of culture of the administration of the municipal formation of the resort city of Anapa, the creative association "Star Style", the International festival project "Golden stars Rain",

MBUK "City Theater".

4.3. Organizing committee:

  • organizes the preparation and holding of the Competition;
  • approves and organizes the work of the jury of the Competition;
  • appoints the chairman, executive secretary;
  • approves the results of the Competition.

4.4. The decisions of the Organizing Committee are made by an open vote, by a simple majority of votes. Meetings of the Organizing Committee are considered competent if attended by at least half of the members of the Organizing Committee. The decisions of the Organizing Committee are formalized in minutes, which are signed by the Chairman of the Organizing Committee (in his absence, the Deputy Chairman) and the Secretary of the Organizing Committee.

 

  1. Jury of the Competition

5.1. To evaluate the competitive performances, a jury of the Competition is created, which includes the leading figures of the musical culture of the Russian Federation, figures of the musical culture of the countries of near and far abroad. The jury is headed by the chairman.

 

Denis Chefanov                                        

Professor of the Piano Department of the Moscow State Academy of Choreography

Associate Professor of the Moscow State Conservatory. P.I. Tchaikovsky.

Associate Professor of the Russian Academy of Music. Gnesins;

Vice President of the International Charitable Foundation "Children and Music"

Professor of the Summer Creative School "New Names".

 

Unegova - Kuldysheva Svetlana                                  

Ballet master, associate professor of choreography department of ISI, Moscow

Member of the UNESCO International DANCE COUNCIL

Author of more than 50 performances in musicals, drama performances, on the ballet stage. Commander of the Badge of Honor

“For achievements in culture”.

 

Knyazkov Gennady Georgievich                                    

Associate Professor, Honored Worker of Culture of Bashkiria,

Honored Art Worker of the Kuban,

Teacher - choreographer of the Folk Art Boarding School

for gifted children. V. G. Zakharchenko

 

Savostyanova Tatiana Vladimirovna                          

Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation

Cavalier of the badge of honor "for achievements in culture".

Associate Professor at the Institute of Arts and Arts Education

Singer,

Head of the Department of Variety and Jazz Art

Teacher of the participants of the projects "Voice", "Voice-children",

"Battle of Talents", "Slavianski Bazaar"

International Vocal Referee;

Member of the Board of Directors of WAF - World Association of Festivals

 

Bill Andrey Mikhailovich. Jury chairman    

Honored Artist of the Russian Federation,

Honored Art Worker of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Ugra,

Singer, TV presenter

Associate Professor, Art Director of the Institute of Contemporary Art in Moscow.

 

5.2. The Jury of the Competition evaluates the performances of the participants according to the criteria for evaluating the performances established by section 7 of these Regulations, and determines the winners of the Competition. The participants of the Competition are awarded the titles: "Grand Prix", laureate of I, II, III degrees, diploma winner.

5.3. The result of the discussion of the competitive performances is the minutes of the meeting of the members of the jury of the Competition, on the basis of which the Organizing Committee approves the results of the Competition.

5.4. The Jury of the Competition listens to all performers admitted by the Organizing Committee to participate in the Competition, evaluates their performances, decides on the participation of competitors in the next rounds, and awards titles and diplomas.

5.5. The sequence of performances of the participants of the Competition is established by the Organizing Committee, which remains until the end of the Competition.

5.6. Based on the results of listening to each round, the members of the Contest jury record their marks in the score sheets, sign and submit them to the executive secretary of the Contest jury. The counting of votes is carried out after each round by a counting commission appointed by the Organizing Committee in the presence of the chairman. The Counting Commission informs the Contest jury about the voting results, after which the results are announced to the Contest participants.

5.7. A member of the Contest jury, in the event of a conflict of interest that may affect his objectivity during voting, must declare this and must not participate in the voting.

5.8. In the event of a tie, the chairman's vote is decisive.

5.9. During the meeting of the jury of the Competition, the presence of unauthorized persons is not allowed. The members of the jury of the Competition are obliged to:

- throughout the entire Competition, refrain from public assessments of one or another competitor in the press, on radio and television, in interviews, on social networks, Internet, etc.

 

  1. Conditions of the Contest

6.1. Information about the Contest is posted on the official websites of the Contest Organizers.

6.2. The competition is held from 01 to 03 Jul 2022 year in the resort town of Anapa on the stage of the City Theater at the address: st. Crimean / Grebenskaya st., House 119/12

July 01 - competitive auditions and views in nominations;

02, 03 July - competitive auditions and views in nominations;

and awards ceremony for participants.

6.3. Application deadline:                       

Applications (only participation in the competition) are accepted until June 29, 2022 on the website https://stars-style.ru/event/konkursi-zvyozdnyj-dozhd/ or by e-mail: belcanto2011@mail.ru;

Please note that the departure of participants and persons accompanying them to the competition outside the constituent entity of the Russian Federation in which they live should be organized taking into account the epidemiological situation in the constituent entity of the Russian Federation at the place of departure and arrival, as well as proposals of the chief state sanitary doctors in the relevant constituent entities of the Russian Federation.

In this regard, when registering, each participant in the competition must have a certificate of the sanitary and epidemiological environment, received no more than 3 (three) days before leaving for the competition.

In the event of a change in the epidemiological situation and the extension of restrictions on the holding of cultural events in the Krasnodar Territory, the Competition will be held online.

For all questions, contact the Organizing Committee of the festival:

Chairman of the Organizing Committee, President of the Festival - Honored Artist of the Russian Federation Bill Andrey Mikhailovich.

Director of the Organizing Committee, Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation, Savostyanova Tatyana Vladimirovna (phone: +7 919 015-10-30).

Municipal budgetary institution of culture "City Theater" of the municipal formation resort town Anapa address: Anapa, st. Crimean / Grebenskaya, 119/12, tel. 8 (86133) 5 67 34

Program Manager Vyaznikovtseva Evgeniya + 7 985 026 90 26

  1. Competitive nominations, evaluation criteria                                                                                                                                

I. VOCAL (pop, jazz, rock, rap, art song, folk, Cossack song, song theater. Solo / ensemble (divided into duet, trio, quartet, etc.). 

Criteria for evaluation: musicality, artistic interpretation of a piece of music; purity of intonation and sound quality; beauty of timbre and power of voice; stage culture; the complexity of the repertoire; the correspondence of the repertoire to the performing abilities and age category of the performer; performing skills.

Participants present 1 (one) piece or number, up to 3.5 minutes long. Each subsequent competition number is paid separately.

Age categories:

5-7 years old, 8-9 years old, 10-12 years old, 13-15 years old, 16-20 years old, 21-25 years old, from 26 years old with no age limit and a mixed age category.

The carriers of phonograms are flash carriers with high sound quality.

The competition piece must be on a separate medium indicating the name of the number and the participant (collective or soloist).

It is forbidden for vocalists to perform to the soundtrack "plus". It is prohibited to use phonograms in which the main part of the soloist is duplicated in the backing vocal parts. The presence of backing vocals in the phonograms of the ensembles is not allowed.

 

The jury has the right to stop the performances of competitors who have exceeded the time limit. Contestants are evaluated on a 10-point system by open voting. The jury's decision is final and not subject to revision.

 

II CHOREOGRAPHY

Criteria for evaluation: performing skills, technique of performing movements, compositional construction of a performance, correspondence of the repertoire to the age characteristics of performers, stage performance (plasticity, costume, props, performance culture), artistry, disclosure of an artistic image.

 

  • For each direction and age category, you must submit a separate application for the team or individual performers;
  • After submitting the application, you will receive confirmation of acceptance of the application from our managers (if this does not happen, then repeat the dispatch or call +7 (985) 0269026 Evgeniy.

Choreographic nominations:

  1. The CHOREOGRAPHY nomination is divided into directions in which the competitive performances will take place. Each direction is assessed by the jury separately.
  2. Each group of the collective can participate and apply in several nominations.

In each choreographic direction: ensembles (from 6 people or more) and small forms (from 3 to 5 people), duets, solos represent one number up to 4 minutes long. Each subsequent competition number is paid separately.

  1. Choreographer work (choreographer presents one performance, up to 4 minutes in total).
  2. Student work (the choreographer presents one performance, up to 4 minutes in total).

At competitions-festivals, participants can show themselves in the following areas of choreography:

  • Classical dance;
  • demi-classic, demiclassic;
  • classical dance - stylization;
  • Ballet divertissement;
  • Folk dance,
  • Russian dance,
  • folk dance - stylization;
  • ethnic dance, Indian dance, flamenco;
  • Contemporary dance, modern dance (Techniques M. Graham, H. Limon, etc.), contemporary (contemporary), contemporary jazz,
  • Jazz dance, neofolk, afro, classical jazz, modern jazz, afro jazz, blues and hot jazz styles;
  • Children's dance;
  • Free plastic;
  • Dance collective of the Kindergarten
  • Variety dance;
  • Pop-sports dance, disco;
  • Dance team of the Secondary School;
  • Folklore (dance compositions and sketches, dance rituals, etc.);
  • Thematic dances (dance compositions dedicated to various holidays or memorable events);
  • Experimental choreography, Experimental dance;
  • Dance show, step, bellydance, east;
  • Choreographic gymnastics, choreographic eccentric,
  • Historical and everyday dance;
  • Ballroom dance (solo, couples, ensembles) sports ballroom dance, formation;
  • Street dance, break dance, hip-hop, rave, electro, street dance, House dance, break dance, hip-hop;
  • Stage version of club dances (mambo, salsa, hustle, bollywood, swing dances, lambada, Argentine tango, bachacha, merengue, etc.);
  • Original genre (related to choreography), fantasy;
  • Majorettes, cheerleading, acrobatic dance;
  • Dance theater, ballet theater;
  • Choreographer's work (choreographer presents one performance, up to 6 minutes in total);
  • Student work (choreographer presents one performance, up to 4 minutes in total);

Rhythmic gymnastics in stage theatrical and artistic processing.

Age groups

In all age categories, 25% participants from a different age category are allowed. In other proportions, the age group is considered mixed.

Performances are evaluated in the following age categories:

  • 3-4 years old, 5-6 years old - Kindergarten groups
  • 7-8 years old
  • 9-10 years old
  • 11-12 years old
  • 13-15 years old
  • 16-18 years old
  • 19-25 years old
  • Over 26 years old - adult group
  • Mixed group
  • Pros are members of professional choreographic departments and faculties of higher and secondary educational institutions.

III. INSTRUMENTAL GENRE, ACADEMIC VOCAL, CHORUS

Competition of performers on Russian folk instruments

Nominations: soloists; ensembles; pedagogical (performing) skills.

Bowed String Instrument Competition

Nominations: soloists; ensembles; chamber ensembles; pedagogical (performing) skills.

Competition for wind and percussion instruments

Nominations: soloists; ensembles; pedagogical (performing) skills.

Competition "Academic solo singing and the art of accompaniment"

Nominations: classical solo singing; vocal ensemble; pedagogical (performing) skills.

Competition "Academic Choir"

Nominations: choral groups; pedagogical (conducting) skills.

Orchestra competition

Nominations: orchestras; pedagogical (conducting) skills.

Synthesizer Contest

    Nominations: soloists; ensembles; pedagogical (performing) skills.

Piano Competition

    Nominations: soloists; ensembles; pedagogical (performing) skills.

Piano Competition for Students of Various Specialties

Competition for students of theatrical departments of the Children's Art School, children's amateur groups

 

Participants perform a program no more than 8 minutes long.

Pedagogical skills (performance, methodical work)

 

Age categories:

5-7 years old, 8-9 years old, 10-12 years old, 13-15 years old, 16-20 years old, 21-25 years old, from 26 years old with no age limit and a mixed age category.

 

IV THEATER MODE (ready-to-wear, evening wear, children's wear, stage costume, historical costume, modern youth clothing).

The teams present the competition program (two collections) in the form of shows, consisting of one or several themes. It is not divided into age groups.

Criteria for evaluation: costume design; the integrity of the composition, a single concept, the originality of the director's decision; consistency in style (costume, hairstyle, choreography, musical accompaniment); originality of the author's solution, the integrity of the collection; unity of concept, silhouette forms and colors, musical design; artistry of performance; quality and craftsmanship; the complexity of the artistic solution.

The Fashion Theater presents 1 collection, the duration of the show is no more than 5 minutes.

Age categories:

5-7 years old, 8-9 years old, 10-12 years old, 13-15 years old, 16-20 years old, 21-25 years old, from 26 years old with no age limit and a mixed age category.

 

V. THEATER GENRE (dramatic, musical, puppet show (without the use of ballistic equipment). Collectives present for the competition small stage forms, solo performances, sketches, scenes from performances and plays that have a compositionally complete character.

It is not divided into age groups.

Criteria for evaluation: completeness and expressiveness of the disclosure of the theme of the work; disclosure and brightness of artistic images; stage performance (plastic, costume, performance culture); decoration of the performance, props; diction of actors; correspondence of the repertoire to the age characteristics of the performers.

A thematically finished excerpt from a performance up to 15 minutes long or a mini-performance up to 15 minutes long is presented to the competition.

Age categories:

5-7 years old, 8-9 years old, 10-12 years old, 13-15 years old, 16-20 years old, 21-25 years old, from 26 years old with no age limit and a mixed age category.

 

  1. CIRCUS ART ORIGINAL GENRE

All genres (except trapeze and fire performances).

Form: solo, duet, ensemble.

Criteria for evaluation - the level of training and performing skills, the technical capabilities of the team, artistry, stage performance (plastic, costume, performance culture), the complexity of the program performed, the decoration of the program. 

Performance: 1 number up to 7 minutes.

Age categories:

5-7 years old, 8-9 years old, 10-12 years old, 13-15 years old, 16-20 years old, 21-25 years old, from 26 years old with no age limit and a mixed age category.

 

VII. ARTISTIC WORD (prose, poetry, skaz, literary and musical composition).

Solo / Ensemble (divided into duet, trio, quartet, etc.).                                                                              

Criteria for evaluation: completeness and expressiveness of the disclosure of the theme of the work; artistry, disclosure and brightness of artistic images, performing level; diction; the complexity of the work performed; the correspondence of the repertoire to the age characteristics of the performers.

In the genre of fiction, 1 work or a thematically completed excerpt is presented, not exceeding 5 minutes in duration;

Age categories:

5-7 years old, 8-9 years old, 10-12 years old, 13-15 years old, 16-20 years old, 21-25 years old, from 26 years old with no age limit and a mixed age category.

 

VIII. ART Painting / oil, watercolor, gouache, pastel, mixed technique /. Graphics / drawing, art prints (engraving, lithography, monotype, etc.), poster, caricature, etc. /. Sculpture / carving, carving, molding, casting, forging, embossing.                    

1st age category - up to 18 years old; 2 - age category - from 18 years old.

Criteria for evaluation: creative personality and skill of the author; knowledge of the basics of composition; possession of the technique in which the work is done; originality of the disclosure of the topic; artistic taste and vision of perspective; color scheme. A participant can submit up to 2 (two) works for the competition.

 

IX. DECORATIVE AND APPLIED CREATIVITY AND ARTISTIC CRAFTS / decorative painting, artistic embroidery, tapestries, batik, wicker weaving, straw, pottery, wood carving and inlay, beaded needlework, macrame, decoration of national clothes, knitting and crocheting, floristry, etc.

Criteria for evaluation: creative personality and skill of the author; knowledge and display of national characteristics of fisheries; possession of the chosen technique; color ratios of products; correct use of ornamental motifs in compositions; aesthetic value of products; artistic taste and originality in the use of material for making products.

A participant can submit up to 2 (two) works for the competition.

1st age category - up to 18 years old; 2 - age category - from 18 years old.

 

X. PHOTOGRAPHY AND PHOTOGRAPHY / portraits, still lifes, landscapes, genre, reportage event pictures taken on photographic film, digital cameras in black and white or color /

1st age category - up to 18 years old; 2 - age category - from 18 years old.

Criteria for evaluation: creative personality and skill of the author; originality of the disclosure of the topic; artistic taste; knowledge of the basics of composition and lighting; color scheme; possession of photographic equipment and a computer.

A participant can submit up to 2 (two) works for the competition.

  1. Financial conditions

Cost of participation:

Soloist - 2,500 rubles duets, trios - 4,000 rubles;

Team (up to 9 people) - 8000 rubles;

Team (from 10 to 19 people) - 10,000 rubles;

Team (20 or more people) - 15,000 rubles

Creative work (fine art and decorative arts) - 1000 rubles for two works.

Each subsequent competition piece is paid separately.

The organizing committee provides consulting assistance in the placement of the participants of the Festival (recommendatory)

Municipal budgetary institution of culture "City Theater" of the municipal formation resort city of Anapa

Postal address: 353440 Anapa, st. Crimean / Grebenskaya 119/12

Actual address: 353440 Anapa, st. Crimean / Grebenskaya 119/12

Tel / fax 8-86133-5-67-75

TIN 2301027360 KPP 230101001

l / s 926510970

Bank details:

Southern Main Directorate of the Bank of Russia // UFK for the Krasnodar Territory, Krasnodar

Bank account 40102810945370000010

Treasury account 03234643037030001800

BIK 010349101 TS 20.00.00

Appendix No. 1

International festival

project "Golden stars Rain"

Open festival-competition

children and youth

creative teams

"BLUE ANAPA 2021"

Application form

  1. Name of the organization sending the participant, city.
  2. The name of the festival.
  3. Surname, name, patronymic of the participant.
  4. Day, month, year of birth.
  5. Nomination.
  6. Age group.
  7. Surname, name, patronymic of the teacher.
  8. Surname, name, patronymic of the accompanist (choreographer).
  9. Competition program with timing.
  10. Contact person, phone, e-mail

 

Details

Start:
July 1
End:
July 3

Organizers

Creative Association "Star Style", Moscow
Municipal budgetary institution of culture "City Theater"
International festival project "Golden stars Rain"
Department of Culture of the Administration of the Municipal Formation City-Resort Anapa
en_USEN